NJSIAA Championships                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     SJTCA SMALL SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD MEET               Page 1
                      BOYS AND GIRLS at Haverford College                      
                Jim Camburn - Meet Director - Thursday 01/18/01                
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                           Girls 55 Meter Dash FINALS                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====      
            1 Shameka Marshall          11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      7.42      
            2 Latoya Carmichael         11 WOODROW WILSON HS         7.55      
            3 Stefanie Barron           11 WOODROW WILSON HS         7.56      
            4 Kari Steed                12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       7.67      
            5 Tisifenee Taylor          11 WOODBURY HS               7.70      
            6 Natasha Price             11 SCHALICK HS               7.85      
                                                                               
                           Girls 55 Meter Dash TRIALS                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           1 Shameka Marshall          11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL       7.45      
           2 Latoya Carmichael         11 WOODROW WILSON HS          7.49      
           3 Stefanie Barron           11 WOODROW WILSON HS          7.53      
           4 Tisifenee Taylor          11 WOODBURY HS                7.66      
           5 Kari Steed                12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL        7.70      
           6 Natasha Price             11 SCHALICK HS                7.84      
           7 Ebony Bailey              10 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL   7.87      
           8 Shalonda Robinson         11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL    7.90      
           9 Marcene Jack               9 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS       7.91      
          10 Megan Zemanik             12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS      7.93      
          11 Cheryl Scott              10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL        7.97      
          12 Kimesha Conrad            10 WOODBURY HS                8.00      
          13 Rachel Field              10 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS       8.03      
          14 Tanesha Thompson          11 BURLINGTON TWP HS          8.06      
          15 Lindsay Smith             11 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL     8.09      
          16 Makenna Luciano           10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS      8.11      
          17 Tina Prickett             12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS         8.12      
          17 Hakima Lake               12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS            8.12      
          19 Marguerite Hemmings        9 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL     8.16      
          20 Charity Foster            12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL  8.19      
          21 Chanel Clybourn           09 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL       8.20      
          21 Marcia Pratt              11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL   8.20      
          23 Trevez Basden             10 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS    8.25      
          24 Laura Dibernardi          12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL         8.30      
          25 Melissa Pierce             9 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL       8.39      
          26 Nicole Heckel             11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS         8.41      
          26 Julie Naval               11 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL         8.41      
          28 Brandis Bolden            10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS         8.47      
          29 Natalie Caldwell           9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL        8.49      
          30 Genevieve Pipetone         9 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL       8.58      
          31 Christina Chink           11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL  8.60      
          32 Kimberlee Rizzo           09 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     8.63      
          32 Vivian Demurdjian          9 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS    8.63      
          34 Rachel Cianci             12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS          8.67      
          35 Julie Devanney             9 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL     8.74      
          36 Elisa Gallara             10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS          8.76      
          37 Asia Burch                10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS         8.78      
          38 Candace Lue               09 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     8.83      
          39 Lindsay Myers             09 BUENA REGIONAL             8.86      
          40 Toni Firlien              11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS        8.91      
          41 Catrina Mitchum           11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS          8.93      
          42 Brittny O'Brien           11 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS       8.95      
          43 Nicole Comperatore        11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS        9.07      
          44 Jade Burroughs            11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL        9.15      
          44 Michele Calabrese         11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL     9.15      
          44 Lynn Reiser               10 BUENA REGIONAL             9.15      
          47 Joneisha Carter           11 PLEASANTVILLE HS           9.23      
          48 Golda Ann Tagoe           09 BURLINGTON TWP HS          9.26      
          49 Biljana Madrink           10 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL      9.46      
          50 Stephanie Spagnola        10 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS       9.56      
          51 Jodie Guth                11 CUMBERLAND REG HS         10.36      
           - Ieshia Floyd              11 SCHALICK HS                  FS      
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Kari Steed                12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       1:01.61     
          2 Natasha Marshall          12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       1:03.30     
          3 Katie Evangelista         11 CINNAMINSON               1:03.90     
          4 Jesseca Gaskill           12 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      1:03.96     
          5 Andrea Cirino             11 BUENA REGIONAL            1:04.70     
          6 Qiana Mason               11 WOODROW WILSON HS         1:04.95     
          7 Christine Smallwood        9 HOLY SPIRIT HS            1:05.06     
          8 Aria Loveland             11 WOODROW WILSON HS         1:05.14     
          9 Kimberly Brown            11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS        1:06.95     
         10 Katherine Capella         10 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    1:07.19     
         11 Shena Doubledee           11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   1:07.20     
         12 Heather Bennett           11 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         1:07.30     
         13 Shantolayer Clegg          9 SCHALICK HS               1:07.41     
         14 Jessie Carey              11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.53     
         15 Beth Romano                9 SCHALICK HS               1:08.49     
         16 Anna Leighty              11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   1:09.11     
         17 Lindsay Smith             09 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         1:09.13     
         18 Joni Evers                12 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  1:09.42     
         19 Shannon Troutman          11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  1:09.56     
         20 Meredith Wood             09 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         1:09.58     
         21 Makenna Luciano           10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     1:10.05     
         22 Angelique Blann           11 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      1:10.09     
         23 Sarah Hagarty             11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    1:10.10     
         24 Laura Murray              11 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     1:10.21     
         25 Blair Sacalis             11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       1:10.34     
         26 Ladonna Dickerson         09 PLEASANTVILLE HS          1:10.62     
         27 Lindsey Teasenfitz        12 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   1:10.73     
         28 LA Shay Gregory           11 BUENA REGIONAL            1:11.08     
         29 Kristine Evangelista      10 CINNAMINSON               1:11.11     
         30 Julia Hanson              12 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   1:11.13     
         31 Katie Dirkes                 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      1:11.29     
         32 Tameka Clanton            12 WOODBURY HS               1:11.62     
         33 Julie Grochowski          09 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           1:11.88     
         34 Sarah Hewitt              11 CUMBERLAND REG HS         1:12.27     
         35 Kimberlee Rizzo           09 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    1:12.32     
         35 Zakyia Sheridan           11 CUMBERLAND REG HS         1:12.32     
         37 Nicole Heckel             11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS        1:12.68     
         38 Katie Knorr                  CLAYTON HS                1:12.99     
         39 Liz Cooper                11 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    1:13.07     
         40 Erika Young               12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      1:13.61     
         41 Elizabeth DiPaula          9 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    1:13.81     
         42 Kristen Parsells             CLAYTON HS                1:15.55     
         43 Nicole Allonardo          10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        1:16.62     
         44 Katie Homer               12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       1:16.67     
         45 Toni Firlien              11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       1:18.26     
         46 Vickie Brance             10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        1:18.63     
         47 Michaelene Barton         10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    1:19.54     
         48 Marie Rouseau             11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         1:19.83     
         49 Lauren Pahl               10 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     1:19.96     
         50 A'Driane Dudley           11 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           1:22.82     
         51 Olga El                   09 WOODBURY HS               1:25.24     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Cheryl Ewing              12 BUENA REGIONAL            2:33.14     
          2 Jaclyn Roesch             12 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      2:36.51     
          3 Katie Shultes             09 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.65     
          4 Lacretia Robinson         12 CUMBERLAND REG HS         2:36.70     
          5 Darrah Lindsley           12 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  2:37.25     
          6 Keri Dolbow               11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   2:39.57     
          7 Shannon Kelly             11 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     2:40.20     
          8 Jessica Valiante          10 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      2:41.17     
          9 Katy Webster              10 BUENA REGIONAL            2:42.59     
         10 Tara Magitz               11 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      2:46.06     
         11 Rachel Hughes             12 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      2:46.42     
         12 Caitlin Edwards           09 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       2:46.98     
         13 Soco Vernetti             11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2:47.44     
         14 Melanie Waszewski         10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     2:49.48     
         15 Caroline Hipple            9 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    2:49.96     
         16 Amanda Beckles            10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    2:51.21     
         17 Jessica Marcasciano       09 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         2:51.66     
         18 Sara Ondricek             11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    2:52.73     
         19 Liz Barlow                 9 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    2:53.29     
         20 Darcie deBeaumont         12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           2:54.66     
         21 Tracy Tarantino           12 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   2:56.47     
         22 Maureen Dohn              10 SCHALICK HS               2:57.41     
         23 Tracy Stonaker            10 CINNAMINSON               3:01.73     
         24 Jess Hamlin               10 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     3:02.75     
         25 Jen Corrar                09 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    3:06.07     
         26 Lauren Sheppard           11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       3:06.13     
         27 Amanda Maurer             09 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         3:07.27     
         28 Laura Stevenson              CLAYTON HS                3:14.23     
         29 Kelly Walker               9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       3:15.20     
         30 Kim Vargas                   CLAYTON HS                3:15.57     
         31 Shannon Leighty           10 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   3:17.36     
         32 Stacey Foster             09 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        3:22.52     
         33 Amanda Holden             11 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         3:30.03     
         34 Sarah Visalli             09 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        3:43.67     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Michelle Bisceglia        10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        5:44.16     
          2 Nikki Varoutsos           11 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      5:47.15     
          3 Kelly Foran               12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       5:47.39     
          4 Stephanie Achillies          DEPTFORD TWP HS           5:51.20     
          5 Gina Weber                12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     5:54.37     
          6 Christine Perry           12 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   6:03.93     
          7 Lauren Wierman            12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS        6:06.24     
          8 Mary Welker               11 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         6:06.46     
          9 Erin White                11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      6:08.19     
         10 Eunice Lin                10 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 6:15.34     
         11 Maureen Lynn              12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      6:18.25     
         12 Sandra Kuserk             11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 6:18.59     
         13 Anne Stilwell             10 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      6:47.16     
         14 lauren Doyle              09 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        6:50.35     
         15 Angelica Kryston          11 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   6:51.31     
         16 Joanna Krzewinski         11 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   6:51.84     
         17 Nicole Green              10 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     6:54.32     
         18 Victoria Taconelli           OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      7:01.71     
         19 Alix Carter               11 WOODBURY HS               7:34.65     
         20 Gabrielle Cohen           10 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     7:34.68     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ========    
          1 Julia Kuder               12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    12:03.18    
          2 Stephanie Achillies          DEPTFORD TWP HS           13:10.91    
          3 Christina Adinolfi        12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       13:10.97    
          4 Liz Heppard               11 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    14:07.73    
          5 Ruth Stevenson               CLAYTON HS                16:25.30    
                                                                               
                       Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles TRIALS                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           1 Shameka Marshall          11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL       8.74      
           2 Stephanie King            10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL        9.04      
           3 Erin Bisceglia            12 DELSEA REGIONAL HS         9.30      
           4 Stacy Fiske               12 SCHALICK HS                9.33      
           5 Ashley Parker             10 PLEASANTVILLE HS           9.47      
           6 Nedira Edwards            11 WOODROW WILSON HS          9.51      
           7 Jen Conway                11 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS       9.53      
           8 Melanie Nelson            12 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     9.58      
           9 Darcie Jester             12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL     9.61      
          10 Laura Murray              11 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS      9.68      
          11 Tekeia Smith              12 SCHALICK HS                9.70      
          12 Jamelliah Nock             9 WOODROW WILSON HS          9.73      
          13 Laura Dibernardi          12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL         9.77      
          14 Anastasia Reynolds        11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL     9.78      
          15 Lisa Reindl               12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL     9.84      
          16 Katie Evangelista         11 CINNAMINSON                9.90      
          17 Patty Everly              12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS      9.97      
          18 Patti Murawski            12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    10.10      
          19 Kristen Papenberg         12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       10.11      
          20 Maria Bellumori           10 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      10.15      
          21 Clare Hutchinson          11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   10.29      
          22 Tracey Degnen             10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       10.36      
          23 Grace Helbig              10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       10.43      
          24 Keri Dolbow               11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   10.48      
          24 Marie Hess                12 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         10.48      
          26 Elizabeth Phommathep      09 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      10.61      
          27 Charity Foster            12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 10.66      
          28 Julia Hanson              12 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   10.73      
          29 Anne Adams                11 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      10.83      
          30 Jenina Capasso            12 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      10.87      
          31 Carol Perry               11 PLEASANTVILLE HS          10.94      
          32 Katie Johnson             11 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   10.97      
          33 Breahn McAteer            12 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         11.08      
          34 Jeanine Johnson           12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS        11.14      
          35 Trenair Faulkner          11 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         11.54      
          36 Bernie McInnes            10 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS        11.55      
          37 Michelle Marolda          11 BUENA REGIONAL            11.67      
          38 Amanda Miduski            09 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        11.71      
          39 Kornelia Bienko           11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         11.91      
          40 Heather Gerson             9 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL        12.08      
          41 Julie Harow               11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 12.23      
           - Natasha Marshall          12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL          FS      
                                                                               
                       Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles FINALS                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====      
            1 Shameka Marshall          11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      8.47      
            2 Stephanie King            10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       9.13      
            3 Erin Bisceglia            12 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        9.17      
            4 Stacy Fiske               12 SCHALICK HS               9.32      
            5 Nedira Edwards            11 WOODROW WILSON HS         9.38      
            6 Ashley Parker             10 PLEASANTVILLE HS          9.45      
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       1 4322      WOODROW WILSON HS                                1:54.26    
          1) Tiffany Brown 12          2) Janyl Mitchell  9                    
          3) Nedira Edwards 11         4) Jamelliah Nock  9                    
       2 4221      SCHALICK HS                                      1:55.11    
          1) Rashonda Scurry 10        2) Natasha Price 11                     
          3) Ieshia Floyd 11           4) Tekeia Smith 12                      
       3 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           1:57.02    
          1) Lindsay Smith 11          2) Lisa Reindl 12                       
          3) Laura Rhoads  9           4) Marguerite Hemmings  9               
       4 4312      MAINLAND REGIONAL HS                             1:57.72    
          1) Rachel Field 10           2) Marcene Jack  9                      
          3) Jesseca Gaskill 12        4) Jaclyn Roesch 12                     
       5 4319      WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                        1:58.70    
          1) Jessie Carey 11           2) Emily Dalton 10                      
          3) Christina Chink 11        4) Charity Foster 12                    
       6 4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                             1:59.80    
          1) Ashley Mohler 09          2) Desola Obafunso                      
          3) Chanel Clybourn 09        4) Katie Dirkes                         
       7 437       DELSEA REGIONAL HS                               2:02.03    
          1) Bola Ogedngbe 11          2) Brandis Bolden 10                    
          3) Amanda Miduski 09         4) Erin Bisceglia 12                    
       8 6A6       HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                           2:02.55    
          1) Patti Murawski 12         2) Julie Devanney  9                    
          3) Anastasia Reynolds 11     4) Sarah Hagarty 11                     
       9 4218      NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS                          2:03.14    
          1) Nicole Conger 10          2) Nylia Flowers  9                     
          3) Vivian Demurdjian  9      4) Trevez Basden 10                     
      10 438       EGG HARBOR TWP HS                                2:03.31    
          1) Julie Ostwald 12          2) Rachel Cianci 12                     
          3) Jessica Marcasciano 09    4) Heather Bennett 11                   
      11 4215      KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                             2:10.12    
          1) Amy White 11              2) Melissa Cox 12                       
          3) Kim Wallin 10             4) Amanda Schmesser 12                  
      12 4313      MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS                               2:10.14    
          1) Jennifer Sheeran  9       2) Jeanine Johnson 12                   
          3) Krista Scheid  9          4) Tina Prickett 12                     
      13 423       BUENA REGIONAL                                   2:13.11    
          1) Brittany Orlandini 09     2) Christa Yacovelli 09                 
          3) Alicia Cocca 10           4) Chelsea Carr 09                      
      14 435       CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS                            2:13.54    
          1) Patty Everly 12           2) Katie Cibelli 11                     
          3) Sarah Welch 10            4) Mary Groody 10                       
      15 4222      STERLING HIGH SCHOOL                             2:14.11    
          1) Angelique Blann 11        2) Melissa Pierce  9                    
          3) Genevieve Pipetone  9     4) Pam   e Sexton 11                    
      16 4211      GATEWAY REGIONAL HS                              2:15.63    
          1) Grace Helbig 10           2) Nicole Comperatore 11                
          3) Tracey Degnen 10          4) Toni Firlien 11                      
      17 4320      WILLIAMSTOWN HS                                  2:16.10    
          1) Julie Grochowski 09       2) A'Driane Dudley 11                   
          3) Darcie deBeaumont 12      4) Emily Maddox 09                      
      18 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE PREP                              2:20.19    
          1) Rita Appalucci 10         2) Laura Fennelly 09                    
          3) Alison Busillo 09         4) Nicole Amodei 10                     
       - 4115      PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                                DQ    
          1) Katherine Capella 10      2) Kathryn McCafferty 12                
          3) Lindsay Davenport 12      4) Melanie Nelson 12                    
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== ========   
       1 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           10:20.40   
          1) Kelsey Rinehart 11        2) Kate Petrone 12                      
          3) Rebecca Alper 11          4) Colleen Hughes 11                    
       2 4312      MAINLAND REGIONAL HS                             10:36.81   
          1) Rachel Hughes 12          2) Meredith Maguire 10                  
          3) Jesseca Gaskill 12        4) Jaclyn Roesch 12                     
       3 4319      WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                        10:43.41   
          1) Soco Vernetti 11          2) Katie Shultes 09                     
          3) Eunice Lin 10             4) Sandra Kuserk 11                     
       4 4215      KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                             10:58.75   
          1) Megan Lerch 11            2) Amanda Schmesser 12                  
          3) Jaclyn Bergman 11         4) Julie Adams 10                       
       5 6A10      PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                              11:10.34   
          1) Caitrin Billman 10        2) Kate Sheppard 12                     
          3) Beth Wooten 11            4) Kelly Sita 11                        
       6 423       BUENA REGIONAL                                   11:26.82   
          1) Brittany Orlandini 09     2) Christa Yacovelli 09                 
          3) Alicia Cocca 10           4) Chelsea Carr 09                      
       7 4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                             11:29.60   
          1) Teal Conner               2) Jessica Valiante 10                  
          3) Erin White 11             4) Victoria Taconelli                   
       8 4313      MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS                               11:40.57   
          1) Kimberly Brown 11         2) Jennifer Sheeran  9                  
          3) Meghan Smith  9           4) Jeanine Johnson 12                   
       9 437       DELSEA REGIONAL HS                               11:46.92   
          1) Andrea Parkhill 11        2) lauren Doyle 09                      
          3) Kersten Savage 09         4) Michelle Bisceglia 10                
      10 4116      PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL                               12:11.73   
          1) Vicki Deluise 10          2) Christina Weil  9                    
          3) Tracie Haines 12          4) April Gallagher  9                   
      11 438       EGG HARBOR TWP HS                                12:18.11   
          1) Amanda Maurer 09          2) Amy Romanofsky 11                    
          3) Michelle Trombetta 09     4) Jessica Marcasciano 09               
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Alison Shepherd         11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO 5'04.00"          
            2 Hakima Lake             12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS     5'02.00"          
            3 Julie Ostwald           12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS   5'00.00"          
            3 Angela Koeppfer         12 SCHALICK HS         5'00.00"          
            3 Ashley McNutt           12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 5'00.00"          
            6 Erika Bendetti          11 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 4'08.00"          
            7 LeQuita Graves          12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS     4'06.00"          
            7 Grace Helbig            10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 4'06.00"          
            9 Kristen Papenberg       12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00"          
            9 Kristine Coxe           10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 4'04.00"          
            9 Meredith Wood           09 HADDON HEIGHTS HS   4'04.00"          
            9 Courtney Dagan          10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 4'04.00"          
            9 Elisa Gallara           10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS   4'04.00"          
           14 Maureen Dohn            10 SCHALICK HS         4'00.00"          
           14 Marcene Jack             9 MAINLAND REGIONAL H 4'00.00"          
           14 Adrienne Kucma          10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4'00.00"          
            - Ashley Parker           10 PLEASANTVILLE HS          NH          
            - Katie Dirkes               OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO       NH          
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Tisifenee Taylor        11 WOODBURY HS         17'03.25"          
           2 Shameka Marshall        11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO 16'04.00"          
           3 Katherine Capella       10 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 16'00.00"          
           4 Melanie Nelson          12 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 15'05.25"          
           5 Tekeia Smith            12 SCHALICK HS         15'05.25"          
           6 Hakima Lake             12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS     15'03.50"          
           7 Melissa Cox             12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 14'03.00"          
           8 Marcia Pratt            11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH S 14'01.50"          
           9 Tiara Jones                DEPTFORD TWP HS     14'01.25"          
          10 Stacy Fiske             12 SCHALICK HS         14'00.00"          
          10 Typhiny Hite            11 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 14'00.00"          
          12 Erin Bisceglia          12 DELSEA REGIONAL HS  13'09.75"          
          13 Jackie Shaw             11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH  13'07.75"          
          14 Bola Ogedngbe           11 DELSEA REGIONAL HS  13'05.75"          
          15 Cheryl Scott            10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 13'04.25"          
          16 Nicole Comperatore      11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 13'03.50"          
          17 Shalonda Robinson       11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 13'00.75"          
          18 Laura Fennelly          09 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 12'09.50"          
          19 Jeanine Johnson         12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS  12'07.50"          
          20 Desola Obafunso            OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO 12'03.50"          
          21 Darcie deBeaumont       12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS     12'00.00"          
          22 Jaimee Cliver            9 NORTH.BURLINGTON RE 11'07.75"          
          23 Lauren Millington       10 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH  11'02.25"          
          24 Waynetta Scott          10 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 11'01.75"          
          25 Paticia Miner           12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS   8'09.50"          
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Bobbi JO Leighty        11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 34'03.50"          
           2 Mini Williams           12 WOODROW WILSON HS   33'04.25"          
           3 Jameca Ortiga           12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 33'03.50"          
           4 Mary Jane Klusman       12 NORTH.BURLINGTON RE 31'09.00"          
           5 Stephanie Sumiel        12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 29'09.50"          
           6 Danielle Brown          12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL  29'03.50"          
           7 Anastasia Reynolds      11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 28'01.50"          
           8 Tasha Coates            09 DELSEA REGIONAL HS  27'08.00"          
           9 Liz Depalma             10 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 27'03.00"          
          10 Tina Hanson             10 BURLINGTON TWP HS   27'01.00"          
          11 Crystal Kent            11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 27'00.75"          
          12 Latoya Whitted          12 WOODROW WILSON HS   26'05.50"          
          13 Hillary Mix             10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 26'01.25"          
          14 Camile Case             11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS   25'11.00"          
          15 Andrea Santaniello      12 NORTH.BURLINGTON RE 25'09.25"          
          16 Melissa Coats           09 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH  24'10.25"          
          17 Teresa DeLaurentis      11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 24'10.00"          
          17 Tiffany Anderson        12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH 24'10.00"          
          19 Amy Sayers              10 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 24'08.00"          
          20 Carolyn Janosko         10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL  24'03.25"          
          21 Erica Stypinski         11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHO 23'09.00"          
          22 Alicia Polillo          09 DELSEA REGIONAL HS  23'04.00"          
          23 Marguerite Hemmings      9 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH 23'03.25"          
          24 Vicky Pallet            10 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHO 23'02.00"          
          25 Jennifer Sudano         10 CINNAMINSON         23'00.00"          
          26 Nyla Fussell             9 SCHALICK HS         22'10.00"          
          27 Katie Hastings          09 HADDON HEIGHTS HS   21'11.00"          
          28 Marie Rouseau           11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS   21'04.50"          
          29 Sarah Whittinghill       9 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL  20'06.50"          
          30 Rebecca Lapidus         12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS  20'02.25"          
          31 Kristen Adamczyk        10 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL 20'01.50"          
          32 Kristina Bondarenko      9 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL 19'10.00"          
          33 Aminah Harris           10 BURLINGTON TWP HS   19'07.00"          
          34 Andrea Valentin         10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS  19'00.00"          
          35 Jennifer Aydeloite      11 CINNAMINSON         18'11.25"          
          36 Rachel Hulme            11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS  18'05.75"          
          37 Katie Ronaldson         10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS   17'11.50"          
          38 Kathryn Barrett         11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 17'06.00"          
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter Dash FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====      
            1 Jamaal Harris             11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       6.76      
            2 Albert Wood               11 CUMBERLAND REG HS         6.83      
            3 Harron Hicks              12 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      6.83      
            4 Arnold Howard             10 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    6.85      
            5 Daryl Davis               11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       6.91      
            6 Gordon Winrow             12 BRIDGETON HS              7.37      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter Dash TRIALS                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====      
            1 Jamaal Harris             11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       6.71      
            2 Albert Wood               11 CUMBERLAND REG HS         6.81      
            3 Daryl Davis               11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       6.82      
            4 Arnold Howard             10 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    6.84      
            5 Gordon Winrow             12 BRIDGETON HS              6.85      
            6 Harron Hicks              12 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      6.86      
            7 Chris Judge                  WOODROW WILSON HS         6.89      
            8 Matt Dahms                11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   6.95      
            9 Jason Mitchell            12 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         6.96      
            9 Matt Haddix               11 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         6.96      
           11 Marcus Talley                WOODROW WILSON HS         6.98      
           11 Dendre Wolf               12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS        6.98      
           13 Chris Cooper              12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 7.00      
           13 Diandre Mosley            09 CUMBERLAND REG HS         7.00      
           15 Marquis Allen             11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      7.03      
           16 Willie Jones              12 BRIDGETON HS              7.05      
           17 Stan King                    PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       7.08      
           18 Russell De Cicco          12 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      7.12      
           19 Ricki Bockari             11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    7.14      
           20 Raphael Fuentes           11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   7.15      
           21 Mike Gibson               10 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   7.17      
           22 Kevin Farrar              10 PLEASANTVILLE HS          7.22      
           22 Leon Walker               12 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        7.22      
           24 Dan Morris                12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    7.23      
           25 Josh Knight               11 WOODBURY HS               7.24      
           26 Brian Keane               12 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     7.25      
           27 Nick Killian               9 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   7.29      
           28 Jamaal Forman             10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        7.31      
           29 Barry Robinson            12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 7.35      
           30 John Drummonds            10 DEPTFORD TWP HS           7.37      
           31 Kayin Grimes               9 WOODBURY HS               7.42      
           32 Clarence Maddox           11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         7.43      
           33 Marcus Smith              12 BURLINGTON TWP HS         7.47      
           34 Charles Clark             10 SCHALICK HS               7.48      
           35 Matthew Warren             9 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      7.51      
           36 Mikkal Streater           11 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      7.52      
           37 Adam Brown                12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      7.56      
           38 James Campbell            09 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           7.59      
           39 Frank Marchovich          09 DEPTFORD TWP HS           7.61      
           40 Karl Brozey               10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         7.67      
           41 Matt Rooney               10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       7.71      
           42 Eric Schwartz             11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       7.76      
           42 Shawn McGee               10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        7.76      
           44 Kolongi Watford           12 PLEASANTVILLE HS          7.77      
           44 Tom Smith                  9 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  7.77      
           46 Tim McLaughlin            12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      7.81      
           47 Colin Oswald              09 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           7.82      
           47 Daniel Watson             10 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   7.82      
           49 Michael Patterson         09 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     7.87      
           50 Doug Cohen                09 CINNAMINSON               7.89      
           51 Tom Smith                 10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       7.99      
           52 Andrew Apt                   OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      8.07      
           53 Robert James              09 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        8.09      
           54 Mike McCabe                9 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       8.20      
           55 Michael McClain           09 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       8.34      
           56 Kyle Sheerin              09 CINNAMINSON               8.48      

                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Wayne Rivers              11 DEPTFORD TWP HS             53.90     
          2 Matthew Klemic            11 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS        54.30     
          3 Malcolm Williams          11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL      55.10     
          4 brandon Rendfrey          11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL       55.40     
          5 Carman Ransome               BURLINGTON TWP HS           55.40     
          6 Clyde McCollough          11 DEPTFORD TWP HS             55.50     
          7 Joel Grochowski           12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS             56.10     
          8 Brandyn Guzman            12 BURLINGTON TWP HS           56.30     
          8 Matt Haddix               11 HADDON HEIGHTS HS           56.30     
         10 Matt Dahms                11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS     56.37     
         11 Dan Morris                12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL      56.50     
         12 Tom Blumenstein           11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL         56.70     
         13 Ramon Alfonso             10 LOWER CAPE MAY HS           56.80     
         13 Eric Dalton               12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL   56.80     
         15 Stefon Coleman            11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL     56.90     
         15 Luke Gloechner            12 WOODBURY HS                 56.90     
         17 Christopher Sullivan      12 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS        57.20     
         18 Vernon James              11 HADDON HEIGHTS HS           57.50     
         19 Jesse Parker              12 HOLY SPIRIT HS              57.70     
         20 Isaiah Jackson            12 PLEASANTVILLE HS            57.80     
         21 Mike Shiles               12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL          58.21     
         22 Michael Castaneda         11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL      59.30     
         22 Roy Ablett                10 BUENA REGIONAL              59.30     
         24 Jason Hobbs               11 CUMBERLAND REG HS           59.34     
         25 Malik Brown                  WOODROW WILSON HS           59.50     
         25 Brian Freeman             10 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL     59.50     
         27 Nicholas Kolesnikov       11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL      59.64     
         28 Walt Simpson              10 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      1:00.44     
         29 Eric Munoz                10 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   1:00.50     
         30 John Hanstein             10 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         1:00.60     
         31 Matt Hendricks            11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       1:00.82     
         32 Zack Bates                11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  1:01.10     
         33 Jeffrey Garton            12 CUMBERLAND REG HS         1:01.40     
         34 Oomar Cabra               11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  1:01.65     
         35 David Ashenfelter         09 BUENA REGIONAL            1:01.70     
         36 Allna Ledden              12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      1:01.78     
         37 Alex Kernen               12 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     1:01.94     
         38 Shawn McGee               10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        1:02.24     
         39 Eddie Massari             11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       1:02.38     
         40 Joe Fallon                12 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       1:02.55     
         41 Justin Kelley                OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      1:02.61     
         42 Ray Garcia                11 BRIDGETON HS              1:03.02     
         43 Robert Ashe               11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       1:03.21     
         44 Marcus Cade               11 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        1:03.33     
         45 Olaf El                      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      1:03.41     
         46 Charles Bates             09 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         1:03.83     
         47 Dan Urban                 10 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      1:03.95     
         48 Mike Schoettler           12 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        1:04.20     
         49 Robert Fullerton          11 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           1:04.49     
         50 Mikkal Streater           11 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      1:04.66     
         51 Justin Molinari           10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     1:04.76     
         52 Chris Lugo                10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       1:04.87     
         53 Dave Capece               11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       1:05.70     
         54 Thomas Smith              09 PLEASANTVILLE HS          1:06.60     
         55 Josh Leonard              12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     1:07.18     
         56 Edwin Parata                 WOODROW WILSON HS         1:11.80     
         57 Nick Heitzmann            12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS        1:14.18     
          - Raymond Coleman           10 BRIDGETON HS                   DQ     
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Nick Brown                10 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    2:03.97     
          2 Skip Stiles               11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   2:05.16     
          3 Ryan Loesser              12 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   2:05.20     
          4 Gabe Cintron              12 BRIDGETON HS              2:06.14     
          5 Christopher Reiser        12 BUENA REGIONAL            2:06.74     
          6 Hans Mehling              11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    2:09.74     
          7 Kevin Prendergast         12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       2:09.88     
          8 Jason DelMoore            12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       2:09.95     
          9 Clint Rudnick             12 DEPTFORD TWP HS           2:11.42     
         10 Jesse Parker              12 HOLY SPIRIT HS            2:11.54     
         11 Chris McGowan             12 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC HS    2:12.83     
         12 Aaron Wright                 WOODROW WILSON HS         2:13.01     
         13 Marcus Hammond            10 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      2:14.50     
         14 Aaron Shute               12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     2:14.88     
         15 Pat Tyson                 12 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   2:15.58     
         16 Jim Drumheiser            11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       2:15.82     
         17 Jesse Hayden              11 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL        2:16.31     
         18 Stephen Schindewolf       12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         2:16.93     
         19 Tom Fortino               10 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           2:17.09     
         20 Stephen Welsh             10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    2:19.34     
         21 William Singiser          11 SCHALICK HS               2:19.53     
         22 Daniel MC Cormick         11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  2:19.66     
         23 Richard Johnson           12 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  2:20.48     
         24 Neil Fisher               11 DEPTFORD TWP HS           2:21.02     
         25 Matt Magitz               10 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      2:21.50     
         26 Michael Bress             11 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     2:21.80     
         27 Kevin Pollack             11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       2:22.37     
         28 Adam Dorrell              10 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    2:22.73     
         29 Robert Garton             10 CUMBERLAND REG HS         2:23.32     
         30 Travis Artwell               WOODROW WILSON HS         2:23.62     
         31 Steve Hendricks           12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       2:23.65     
         32 Bobby Gioia               11 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   2:24.01     
         33 Robert Manning            09 BUENA REGIONAL            2:24.32     
         34 Gary Phillips             12 PLEASANTVILLE HS          2:24.64     
         35 John Lance                10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        2:24.67     
         36 Rob Sichel                11 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   2:26.46     
         37 Ronald Donocoff           10 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2:26.91     
         38 Brian McManus             10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         2:26.95     
         39 Scott Marks               11 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         2:27.83     
         40 Dan Sherno                11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         2:29.51     
         41 Andrew Cossaboom          10 CUMBERLAND REG HS         2:29.52     
         42 Brian Oswald              11 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           2:30.37     
         43 Joe Parisi                11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       2:31.21     
         44 Thomas Morris             10 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2:31.40     
         45 Tim Moore                 10 DELSEA REGIONAL HS        2:34.16     
         46 Zack Houck                 9 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         2:37.52     
         47 Gregory Hughes            10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        2:43.30     
         48 Sal Corma                  9 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        2:44.74     
         49 Nicholi Ambersley         09 PLEASANTVILLE HS          2:47.35     
         50 Kyle Robertson            10 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      2:48.35     
         51 Jeff Riggs                10 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS      3:33.59     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Chris Platt               10 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   4:35.55     
          2 Brian Gertzen             10 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS      4:37.14     
          3 Patrick Curran            12 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    4:45.69     
          4 Joe Hanlon                12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    4:53.37     
          5 Chris McGowan             12 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC HS    4:57.31     
          6 Paul Long                 11 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         4:57.58     
          7 Robert Garton             10 CUMBERLAND REG HS         5:03.86     
          8 Roy Ablett                10 BUENA REGIONAL            5:03.89     
          9 Mike Osusky               12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       5:04.44     
         10 Jim Booth                 11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    5:04.71     
         11 Rob Johnson               12 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  5:05.94     
         12 Matt Miller               11 HOLY SPIRIT HS            5:06.19     
         13 William Singiser          11 SCHALICK HS               5:06.87     
         14 Brian Goldberg            09 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   5:07.83     
         15 Jacob Lehman              11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  5:08.91     
         16 Sean Harrington           11 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   5:10.06     
         17 Michael Bress             11 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     5:10.55     
         18 Justin Wright             11 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         5:11.22     
         19 Andrew Cossaboom          10 CUMBERLAND REG HS         5:12.97     
         20 Nicholas Sierra           10 BRIDGETON HS              5:17.81     
         21 Bill Brown                10 BURLINGTON TWP HS         5:20.52     
         22 Beau Belanger                OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      5:22.27     
         23 Ed Barlow                 11 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    5:22.82     
         24 Steven Beecher            09 DEPTFORD TWP HS           5:23.12     
         25 Tyrome Bryant             09 BRIDGETON HS              5:23.15     
         26 Tim Riskie                11 WOODBURY HS               5:23.28     
         27 Greg Howard                  OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL      5:23.32     
         28 Kevin Mann                10 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           5:24.66     
         29 Chris Pawling             10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         5:27.55     
         30 Colin Daniels             12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    5:27.61     
         31 Kevin Ecker               10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    5:27.91     
         32 Frankie Della Rossa       12 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   5:29.14     
         33 Matt Taylor               10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     5:30.15     
         34 Mike Rex                     WOODROW WILSON HS         5:31.04     
         35 Nick Smeraski             10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       5:31.94     
         35 E.J. Sanders                 CLAYTON HS                5:31.94     
         37 James Camarota            10 PLEASANTVILLE HS          5:38.13     
         38 Chris Bostock             11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       5:42.44     
         39 Paul DeCraene             10 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           5:44.20     
         40 Jason Cutitta             10 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      5:44.36     
         41 Jake Goodapple            10 STERLING HIGH SCHOOL      5:44.44     
         42 Greg Wipf                 12 WOODBURY HS               5:48.09     
         43 Daniel Kramer             10 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 5:48.10     
         44 Justin List                9 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   5:54.65     
         45 Rob Johnson               11 DEPTFORD TWP HS           5:56.08     
         46 Raymond Poudrier          10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        5:59.66     
         47 Manguel Serguiz              WOODROW WILSON HS         5:59.90     
         48 Louis Grispino            12 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        5:59.91     
         49 Matt Myerson              11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       6:04.99     
         50 Scott Kiry                10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         6:12.44     
         51 Chris Pierson             12 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL       6:13.52     
         52 Jose Vargas                  CLAYTON HS                6:20.41     
         53 Jorge Ramos               12 PLEASANTVILLE HS          6:34.42     

                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ========    
          1 Pete Keane                12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   10:33.94    
          2 Patrick Curran            12 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    10:37.63    
          3 Greg Smith                10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       10:51.85    
          4 John Killion              10 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    10:55.01    
          5 Tim Vitez                 10 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS   10:58.19    
          6 Rob Hanifin               11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       10:59.11    
          7 Eugene Shepherd           09 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     11:05.58    
          8 Matt Ciociola             11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       11:12.73    
          9 James Schissler           11 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 11:15.96    
         10 Josh Hood                 10 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   11:16.98    
         11 Joe Shinn                 12 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL     11:18.27    
         12 Steven Beecher            09 DEPTFORD TWP HS           11:23.88    
         13 David Marks               11 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           11:26.19    
         14 Dave Bresnahan            10 CINNAMINSON               11:27.92    
         15 Francis Tinney            11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL       11:32.70    
         16 Shawn Andersen            10 WOODBURY HS               11:38.31    
         17 Bill Warren                9 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS   11:42.58    
         18 Bill Cowin                09 DEPTFORD TWP HS           11:42.91    
         19 Matt Vetter               10 CINNAMINSON               11:44.53    
         20 Aaron Shute               12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     11:52.46    
         21 Ryan Fox                  10 WILLIAMSTOWN HS           12:03.83    
         22 Kuma Thach                   WOODROW WILSON HS         12:45.53    
         23 Matt Reichert              9 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL    12:45.69    
         24 Shawn McGee               10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        13:04.82    
         25 Mike Rex                     WOODROW WILSON HS         14:37.66    
          - Jim Booth                 11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL         DNF    
          - Scott Rooney              10 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL      DNF    
                                                                               
                       Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles TRIALS                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           1 Matt Dahms                11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS    7.86      
           2 Chris Cooper              12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL  8.19      
           3 Brandyn Guzman            12 BURLINGTON TWP HS          8.30      
           4 Frank Lugo                11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS        8.36      
           4 James Smith               12 HADDON HEIGHTS HS          8.36      
           6 David Alford              12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS          8.49      
           7 Rob Racjzy                12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL         8.52      
           8 Eric Surrency             12 BRIDGETON HS               8.56      
           9 Kenneth Everett           10 PLEASANTVILLE HS           8.64      
          10 Matt Parvin               12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL     8.67      
          11 Joel Grochowski           12 WILLIAMSTOWN HS            8.70      
          11 Matt Slotman              12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL     8.70      
          13 Jim Drumheiser            11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL        8.74      
          14 Dino Bellumori            11 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS       8.75      
          15 James Cole                12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS       8.93      
          16 Mike Vasser               11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS          8.99      
          17 Michael Lee               11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     9.01      
          18 Erik Gunnison             11 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS       9.11      
          19 Scott Leonard             10 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS    9.13      
          20 Charles Pressley             WOODROW WILSON HS          9.14      
          20 Joe Fallon                12 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS        9.14      
          22 Adam Hess                 11 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS    9.21      
          23 Anthony Randall           12 PLEASANTVILLE HS           9.22      
          23 Brian Keane               12 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL      9.22      
          25 Matthew Warren             9 MAINLAND REGIONAL HS       9.45      
          26 Ryan McCleery             12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL         9.48      
          27 John Hotaling             12 LOWER CAPE MAY HS          9.49      
          28 James Adams               10 EGG HARBOR TWP HS          9.50      
          29 Nicholas Kolesnikov       11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     9.66      
          30 John McBride              12 NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS    9.77      
          31 Joe Szalay                11 SCHALICK HS                9.98      
          32 Jeffrey Garton            12 CUMBERLAND REG HS         10.13      
          33 Josh Dyal                 10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     10.55      
          34 Justin Molinari           10 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS     10.75      
          35 Michael Antonelli         10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP       10.86      
          36 David Song                11 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP        11.08      
          37 Ed Janda                  10 HADDON HEIGHTS HS         11.20      
          38 Daniel Watson             10 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   11.42      
          39 Floyd Walker              12 PENNS GROVE HIGH SCHOOL   11.92      
           - Kevin Mayo                11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL       DNF      
                                                                               
                       Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles FINALS                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           1 Matt Dahms                11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS    7.91      
           2 Chris Cooper              12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL  7.99      
           3 Brandyn Guzman            12 BURLINGTON TWP HS          8.32      
           4 David Alford              12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS          8.72      
           5 James Smith               12 HADDON HEIGHTS HS          8.82      
           6 Frank Lugo                11 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS       11.21      

                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       1 423       BUENA REGIONAL                                   1:33.03    
          1) Brandon Caldwell 12       2) Christopher Reiser 12                
          3) Denard Blakeney 11        4) Steven Cirino 12                     
       2 4322      WOODROW WILSON HS                                1:35.18    
          1) Marcus Talley             2) Chris Judge                          
          3) David Holden              4) Charles Peoples                      
       3 436       CUMBERLAND REG HS                                1:38.91    
          1) Diandre Mosley 09         2) Felice Terrigno 11                   
          3) Albert Wood 11            4) Trimikot Lestor 11                   
       4 4312      MAINLAND REGIONAL HS                             1:39.50    
          1) Matthew Klemic 11         2) Erik Gunnison 11                     
          3) Christopher Sullivan 12   4) Russell De Cicco 12                  
       5 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           1:39.60    
          1) Steven Phillips  9        2) Matt Selzler 12                      
          3) Brian Rhoads 11           4) Matt Parvin 12                       
       6 6A10      PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL                              1:40.81    
          1) Tom Blumenstein 11        2) Tom Keane 10                         
          3) Chris Bledsoe  9          4) Mike Kemner 11                       
       7 422       BRIDGETON HS                                     1:41.41    
          1) Willie Jones 12           2) Jeff Newton 11                       
          3) Gordon Winrow 12          4) Eric Surrency 12                     
       8 6A6       HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                           1:41.57    
          1) Ricki Bockari 11          2) Brian Coyle 11                       
          3) Michael Murawski 10       4) Dan Morris 12                        
       9 4115      PENNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL                           1:42.54    
          1) Malcolm Williams 11       2) Michael Lee 11                       
          3) Adam Dorrell 10           4) Arnold Howard 10                     
      10 4211      GATEWAY REGIONAL HS                              1:43.28    
          1) Jake Sand  9              2) Josh Sand 10                         
          3) Derek Nickerson 10        4) John Howard 10                       
      11 4319      WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                        1:44.19    
          1) Patrick Egan 12           2) Eric Dalton 12                       
          3) Barry Robinson 12         4) R.J. Tallarida 11                    
      12 6B6       ST. AUGUSTINE PREP                               1:44.40    
          1) Steve Mateka  9           2) Louis Grispino 12                    
          3) Jamaal Forman 10          4) Mark Hooven 11                       
      13 4218      NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS                          1:44.42    
          1) Nik Golden 11             2) Nick Killian  9                      
          3) Eric Munoz 10             4) Ryan Loesser 12                      
      14 4210      DEPTFORD TWP HS                                  1:44.91    
          1) Lamont Conyers 09         2) Mark Getzinger 09                    
          3) John Drummonds 10         4) Brandon Russ 09                      
      15 4110      HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS                          1:46.24    
          1) Raphael Fuentes 11        2) Scott Leonard 10                     
          3) Jim Hannan 11             4) John MacFeeters 10                   
      16 438       EGG HARBOR TWP HS                                1:46.55    
          1) Stephen Schindewolf 12    2) Paul Long 11                         
          3) David Alford 12           4) James Adams 10                       
      17 4215      KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                             1:47.61    
          1) Todd Eckman 11            2) Coby Kuhn 12                         
          3) Dino Gargiulo 11          4) Bryon Bywra 10                       
      18 4320      WILLIAMSTOWN HS                                  1:50.09    
          1) Joel Grochowski 12        2) Colin Oswald 09                      
          3) James Campbell 09         4) Robert Fullerton 11                  
      19 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE PREP                              1:50.46    
          1) Tom Smith 10              2) Mark Lund 12                         
          3) Mike Byro 09              4) Michael Antonelli 10                 
      20 437       DELSEA REGIONAL HS                               1:50.71    
          1) Johnnie Jones 10          2) Robert James 09                      
          3) Mike Schoettler 12        4) Leon Walker 12                       
      21 435       CLEARVIEW REGIONAL HS                            1:54.27    
          1) Michael Patterson 09      2) Justin Molinari 10                   
          3) Josh Leonard 12           4) Josh Dyal 10                         
      22 427       CINNAMINSON                                      1:55.73    
          1) Kyle Phelps 10            2) Doug Cohen 09                        
          3) Kyle Sheerin 09           4) Pete Muscarnera 10                   
      23 4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                             1:56.15    
          1) Justin Kelley             2) Reid Price                           
          3) Duran Suggs               4) Craig Walker                         
       - 4219      PLEASANTVILLE HS                                     SCR    
          1) Kevin Mills 12            2) Hector Diaz 12                       
          3) Kevin Farrar 10           4) Reginald Teemer 09                   
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== ========   
       1 423       BUENA REGIONAL                                    8:52.12   
          1) Warner Siegle 11          2) Robert Manning 09                    
          3) Charles Wontroba 11       4) Roy Ablett 10                        
       2 4215      KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS                              8:57.81   
          1) Jose Sanchez 10           2) Brian Sanartino 11                   
          3) Ken Hampshire 10          4) Chris Wright 11                      
       3 6A6       HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL                            9:04.05   
          1) Sean McAneny 12           2) Hans Mehling 11                      
          3) Joshua Rohan 12           4) Stephen Welsh 10                     
       4 4110      HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL HS                           9:25.93   
          1) Ben Janes 10              2) Jim Hannan 11                        
          3) Jeff Moon 11              4) Stephen Fuller 12                    
       5 4218      NORTH.BURLINGTON REG HS                           9:31.85   
          1) Frankie Della Rossa 12    2) Brendon McQuown 11                   
          3) Rob Sichel 11             4) Sean Harrington 11                   
       6 4319      WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL                         9:31.86   
          1) Ronald Donocoff 10        2) Patrick Egan 12                      
          3) Scott Rooney 10           4) James Schissler 11                   
       7 427       CINNAMINSON                                       9:35.42   
          1) Brian Kolarovic 10        2) John McLaughlin 10                   
          3) Dave Bresnahan 10         4) Matt Vetter 10                       
       8 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE PREP                              10:00.64   
          1) Bill Barnes 10            2) Thomas Lagerman 10                   
          3) Eric Sulock 11            4) Paul Byro 10                         
       9 4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL                             10:00.85   
          1) Olaf El                   2) Justin Kelley                        
          3) Reid Price                4) Greg Howard                          
      10 4210      DEPTFORD TWP HS                                  10:09.78   
          1) Rob Johnson 11            2) Jorge Tello 09                       
          3) Bill Cowin 09             4) Dan Gregory 09                       
      11 6B6       ST. AUGUSTINE PREP                               10:21.92   
          1) William Ruff 11           2) Drew Carney 10                       
          3) Raymond Poudrier 10       4) Bradley Buckelew 10                  
      12 4320      WILLIAMSTOWN HS                                  10:23.22   
          1) Brian Oswald 11           2) Taro McCreary 10                     
          3) Randy DePasquale 10       4) David Marks 11                       
       - 4322      WOODROW WILSON HS                                     DNS   
          1) Travis Artwell            2) Kuma Thach                           
          3) Manguel Serguiz           4) Mike Rex                             
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Matthew Klemic          11 MAINLAND REGIONAL H 6'04.00"          
            2 Harron Hicks            12 STERLING HIGH SCHOO 6'02.00"          
            3 Robert Kleinow          11 BUENA REGIONAL      6'00.00"          
            4 Michael Lee             11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 6'00.00"          
            5 Marcus Brown            11 BRIDGETON HS        5'10.00"          
            6 Michael Murawski        10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 5'10.00"          
            7 Russell De Cicco        12 MAINLAND REGIONAL H 5'08.00"          
            8 Derek Nickerson         10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 5'06.00"          
            8 brandon Rendfrey        11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHO 5'06.00"          
            8 Steven Martin           10 PLEASANTVILLE HS    5'06.00"          
            8 John MacFeeters         10 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA 5'06.00"          
           12 Jake Sand                9 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 5'04.00"          
           13 Dan Alustiza            10 NORTH.BURLINGTON RE 5'02.00"          
           13 Kenneth Everett         10 PLEASANTVILLE HS    5'02.00"          
           13 Alex Kernen             12 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHO 5'02.00"          
           13 Warner Siegle           11 BUENA REGIONAL      5'02.00"          
           17 Sean McAneny            12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 5'00.00"          
           17 David Alford            12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS   5'00.00"          
            - Gregory Knight          12 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         NH          
            - Clarence Maddox         11 LOWER CAPE MAY HS         NH          
            - Jon Snell               10 NORTH.BURLINGTON RE       NH          
            - Stephen Schindewolf     12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS         NH          
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Marcus Brown            11 BRIDGETON HS        22'00.00"          
           2 Marquis Allen           11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO 22'00.00"          
           3 Coby Kuhn               12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 20'05.00"          
           4 Chris Bledsoe            9 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 20'04.50"          
           5 Felice Terrigno         11 CUMBERLAND REG HS   20'03.50"          
           6 Trimikot Lestor         11 CUMBERLAND REG HS   19'05.75"          
           7 Robert Kleinow          11 BUENA REGIONAL      19'05.50"          
           8 Floyd Walker            12 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 18'11.50"          
           9 Arnold Howard           10 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 18'10.25"          
          10 Hector Diaz             12 PLEASANTVILLE HS    18'09.25"          
          11 Michael Lee             11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 18'07.50"          
          12 Jason Mitchell          12 LOWER CAPE MAY HS   18'00.00"          
          13 Ricki Bockari           11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 17'08.75"          
          14 Barry Robinson          12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH  17'07.50"          
          15 Tom Keane               10 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 17'03.25"          
          16 Josh Sand               10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 17'02.25"          
          17 Mike Gibson             10 NORTH.BURLINGTON RE 17'01.25"          
          18 Mark Lund               12 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 17'00.00"          
          19 Matthew Warren           9 MAINLAND REGIONAL H 16'09.50"          
          20 Mark Hooven             11 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP  16'06.75"          
          21 Brian Keane             12 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHO 16'03.00"          
          22 Joe Szalay              11 SCHALICK HS         16'02.75"          
          23 John Hotaling           12 LOWER CAPE MAY HS   15'11.00"          
          24 Chris Currey               WOODROW WILSON HS   15'09.00"          
          25 Kuma Thach                 WOODROW WILSON HS   14'11.75"          
          26 Jon Snell               10 NORTH.BURLINGTON RE 14'11.50"          
          27 Daniel Kline            10 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 14'07.25"          
          28 Gregory Hughes          10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP  14'05.00"          
          29 Colin Oswald            09 WILLIAMSTOWN HS     13'10.50"          
          30 Nick Heitzmann          12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS  13'07.50"          
          31 Brian Coyle             11 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 10'01.00"          
           - Kevin Mayo              11 RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHO        ND          
           - Michael Lamaine         09 ATLANTIC CITY H.S.         ND          
           - Roy Ablett              10 BUENA REGIONAL             ND          
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/05/01                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Brian Gavin             12 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA 49'11.25"          
           2 William Reigle          11 HOLY SPIRIT HS      48'02.00"          
           3 Jordan Watts            10 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH 45'07.75"          
           4 Malik Brown                WOODROW WILSON HS   44'01.50"          
           5 Josh Kashow             11 DELSEA REGIONAL HS  44'01.00"          
           6 Greg Gilbert            10 LOWER CAPE MAY HS   42'04.00"          
           7 Otilio Moreno           10 BUENA REGIONAL      41'03.25"          
           8 Kevin Lane              11 HADDONFIELD MEMORIA 41'01.25"          
           9 John Cleary             11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH S 41'01.00"          
          10 Matthew Sauer           11 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 40'11.50"          
          11 Drew Morgan             11 WOODBURY HS         40'09.25"          
          12 Bob Baumgartner         11 COLLINGSWOOD HIGH S 40'08.75"          
          13 Srukant Narasimhar      12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH 40'07.50"          
          14 Vincent Campbell        10 WILLIAMSTOWN HS     38'06.50"          
          15 Matthew Adams           12 MAINLAND REGIONAL H 38'01.75"          
          16 Brandon Ware            12 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 38'01.25"          
          17 Andrew Ruth             12 PENNS GROVE HIGH SC 37'09.50"          
          18 Christian Heidorn       11 MAINLAND REGIONAL H 37'05.50"          
          19 Mike Wynne              11 DELSEA REGIONAL HS  37'04.50"          
          20 Ruby Maxime             11 PLEASANTVILLE HS    36'06.25"          
          21 Josh Jackson            10 SCHALICK HS         35'10.25"          
          22 Steve Rodan             10 LOWER CAPE MAY HS   35'08.25"          
          23 Fred Hardenbrook        09 EGG HARBOR TWP HS   35'06.50"          
          24 Kyle Phelps             10 CINNAMINSON         35'04.50"          
          25 William Bechtold        12 PENNSVILLE HIGH SCH 35'03.75"          
          26 Charles Clark           10 SCHALICK HS         35'02.75"          
          27 Bill Fusco              12 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL  35'02.50"          
          28 Barry Robinson          12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH  34'11.25"          
          29 Ron Vanaman             10 BRIDGETON HS        34'10.75"          
          30 Rob Cooper              11 WILLIAMSTOWN HS     34'10.00"          
          31 Shea McKEEN             09 BUENA REGIONAL      34'05.00"          
          31 Kevin Murphy            10 EGG HARBOR TWP HS   34'05.00"          
          33 Nick Heitzmann          12 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS  34'00.50"          
          34 Mike Sauerwald          11 WOODBURY HS         33'11.75"          
          35 Robert DiMedio          11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 33'04.25"          
          35 Thomas Morris           10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 33'04.25"          
          37 Mike Shiles             12 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL  33'03.25"          
          38 Phil Arena              12 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 33'00.00"          
          39 Ben Cheney              10 CINNAMINSON         32'02.00"          
          40 Michael Murawski        10 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCH 31'05.75"          
          41 Tarif Hill              11 KINGSWAY REGIONAL H 31'04.75"          
          42 Robert Pernell          12 CUMBERLAND REG HS   30'05.25"          
          43 Robert Adamson          10 CUMBERLAND REG HS   30'00.50"          
          44 Terrence Hubert         10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 28'02.00"          
          45 Ron Wenzel              10 GATEWAY REGIONAL HS 25'01.50"          
          46 Bryce Beloff             9 PITMAN HIGH SCHOOL  25'00.50"          
          47 Philip Giordano         10 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP  23'09.50"          
          48 Anthony Santoro          9 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP  22'03.00"          
          49 Paul Toroni             11 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 20'08.50"          
          50 Raymond Coleman         10 BRIDGETON HS        20'00.50"          
           - Ian Dewson              11 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL        ND         

Back to 2001 Winter Results Page
Back to SJTCA Home Page