2003 Ocean Grove Biathlon

23nd Annual - presented by Ocean Grove Camp Meeting Association

Saturday, July 26, 2003 - 2 mile Run, 300 yd Swim

click here for 2003 award winners

2002 Results  2001 Results   2000 Results

ALL FINISHERS

   PLACE   FIRST NAME      LAST NAME                TOWN         STATE  SEX   AGE    TIME
     1     MATT            NUNNALLY                 AVON           NJ    M     33   14:48.3
     2     FORRSTER        DAN                  LITTLE SILVER      NJ    M     44   14:56.4
     3     JOHN            SABATINO             MORRIS PLAINS      NJ    M     36   15:19.4
     4     TOM             STODDART              WEST BELMAR       NJ    M     30   15:32.1
     5     ANDREW          VASTA                   OCEAN           NJ    M     17   15:35.9
     6     BOB             HORN                     BRICK          NJ    M     27   15:36.1
     7     SETH            LEVIN                  WANAMASSA        NJ    M     24   15:45.7
     8     JOHN            QUINN                   NEPTUNE         NJ    M     23   15:48.9
     9     KEN             LEHNER               TINTON FALLS       NJ    M     45   15:52.8
    10     ALEX            KING                  SPRING LAKE       NJ    M     20   16:17.1
    11     GREG            H                       HAZLET          NJ    M     19   16:22.3
    12     PAUL            LOONEY                  NEPTUNE         NJ    M     39   16:53.8
    13     MATT            STENGEL                                 NJ    M     14   17:16.1
    14     TONY            LANDMAR               OCEAN PORT        NJ    M     44   17:17.6
    15     DAVID           SMITH                 LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     20   17:21.6
    16     HARRY           NOLAN                 MIDDLETOWN        NJ    M     56   17:30.2
    17     MIKE            TULLY                   BELMAR          NJ    M     44   17:35.2
    18     MIKE            MODAHAR               LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     32   17:52.9
    19     DAVID           BRIENZA               WEST WIDSOR       NJ    M     41   17:53.5
    20     CHRIS           WARD                    BRICK           NJ    M     32   17:59.2
    21                     VOID NUMBER                             NJ
    22     PHIL            SHAHSSN                 LOCUST          NJ    M     46   18:03.1
    23     MATT            STOLL                 TOMS RIVER        NJ    M     30   18:04.5
    24     MIKE            PERLBERG              PINE BEACH        NJ    M     20   18:10.2
    25     BRIAN           MURPHY                  EDISON          NJ    M          18:13.7
    26     MATT            GOLDFARB                 OCEAN          NJ    M     13   18:19.4
    27     MIKE            MARRO                 LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     18   18:25.4
    28     DAVE            LOCKY                   BELMAR          NJ    M     42   18:41.9
    29     JASON           P                       BELMAR          NJ    M     28   18:46.7
    30     ALLIE           LUPICO                ISLAND HTS        NJ    F     19   18:56.7
    31     LARRY           IRVING                LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     32   19:15.3
    32     ALLISON         LINNELL               COLTS NECK        NJ    F     13   19:16.3
    33     JOHN            JANKOWSKI            LITTLE SILVER      NJ    M     29   19:19.8
    34     FRANK           GOLDCAMP             SCHWENKSVILLE      PA    M     54   19:22.4
    35     MARLANA         ROOT                 BRADLY BEACH       NJ    F     23   19:25.1
    36     TOM             MULVANEY                 BRICK          NJ    M     46   19:26.9
    37     CULLINANE       BOB                   OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     50   19:28.6
    38     COLLEEN         TESSLER              NEPTUNE CITY       NJ    F     24   19:36.1
    39     J               BECK                   FED BANK         NJ    F     36   19:38.9
    40     ROB             FISCH                EAST WINDSOR       NJ    M     24   19:42.7
    41     BRIAN           WHEELER               NEPTUNE           NJ    M     31   19:43.6
    42     RICK            ST IMPSON             LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     54   19:47.6
    43     AMANDA          SCHEEK               HARLEYSVILLE       NJ    F     24   20:01.9
    44     ELLEEN          HOFFMAN               WEST ORANGE       NJ    F     31   20:06.7
    45     MARK            SULLIVAN              LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     40   20:21.0
    46     TOM             STALK                 SEA BRIGHT        NJ    M     48   20:25.1
    47     BRIAN           HOLDERNESS          W. LONG BRANCH      NJ    M     41   20:30.4
    48     MIKE            VIDNANSKY               EDISON          NJ    M     25   20:32.1
    49     BOB             LIVINGSTON            MANASQUAN         NJ    M     66   20:33.2
    50     BILL            C                       RUMSON          NJ    M     34   20:39.1
    51     JOHN            BUCKLEY                 BELMAR          NJ    M     43   20:42.1
    52     JOE             KOSTAR                GATTENBURG        NJ    M     32   20:46.9
    53     STEVE           VOGT                  LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     20   20:47.7
    54     MICHELLE        SORENSEN              OCEAN GROVE       NJ    F     17   20:49.5
    55     JOE             ANDERSON                 WALL           NJ    M     58   20:50.6
    56     JONATHAN        CUSICK                   WALL           NJ    M     13   20:53.9
    57     STEPHANIE       DIXON                  MADISON          NJ    F     32   21:00.3
    58     JIM             HANNAM                OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     40   21:03.1
    59     KATE            BOYCE                 LONG BRANCH       NJ    F     19   21:11.8
    60     BILLY           DELEHARTY           MONMOUTH BEACH      NJ    M     45   21:15.3
    61     KIM             FERRARA                 BELMAR          NJ    F     36   21:23.3
    62     MIKE            CORBOZ                                  NJ    M     45   21:31.6
    63     JIM             KELLY                    WALL           NJ    M     59   21:33.9
    64     BILL            HUGHES                  VERONA          NJ    M     41   21:35.5
    65     WENDI           GLASSMAN              OCEAN GROVE       NJ    F     47   21:39.6
    66     MATT            GREEN                   OAKLAND         NJ    M     38   21:44.8
    67     DAVE            MASON                   BELMAR          NJ    M     28   21:46.9
    68     JENNIFER        MASON                   BELMAR          NJ    F     26   21:37.3
    69     MATT            SICILANO              LONG BRANCH       NJ    M     19   22:08.4
    70     CHIP            NOLAN                  NAVISINK         NJ    M     16   22:03.1
    71     THOMAS          BAUER                   NEPTUNE         NJ    M     35   22:04.4
    72     GRIFFIN         LOTZ                  OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     15   22:06.7
    73     BOB             HARRISON              OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     14   22:09.6
    74     JENNIFER        RAHIGH               MARTINSVILLE             F     19   22:09.8
    75     B               P                                       NJ    M     33   22:17.2
    76     JILLIAN         REICHARETT              OCEAN           NJ    F     15   22:42.4
    77     JIM             MASSARELLI               CLARK          NJ    M     44   22:47.3
    78     DANNY           MINNIS                OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     13   22:55.6
    79     TIM             KELLERS                 BRIELLE         NJ    M     17   23:00.1
    80     JOHN            BUREN                    CLARK          NJ    M     30   23:07.3
    81     MARIO           LEPORE                ASBURY PARK       NJ    M     48
    82     LENNY           ERLONGER              MANASQUAN         NJ    M     42   23:19.4
    83                     NO CARD                 NO CARD         NJ               23:23.2
    84     ALEXANDRA       EDINGER               OCEAN GROVE       NJ    F     13   23:26.6
    85     ROBERT          MAHER                HASBROOK HTS       NJ    M     37   23:58.6
    86     BOB             KRAUSE                 DUNELLEN         NJ    M     47   23:33.0
    87     KEVIN           EARLEY                OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     42   23:37.3
    88     ERIC            DALTON               NEPTUNE CITY       NJ    M     28   23:37.3
    89     HENRY           ROYAL                  CHARLOTTE        NC    M     41   24:06.6
    90     ANNE            CHESNY               NORTH BERGEN       NJ    F     40   24:09.1
    91     KATHY           WOLFF                   RUMSON          NJ    F     52   24:22.1
    92     COURTNEY        DOWD                  OCEAN GROVE       NJ    F     20   24:38.9
    93     KEN             DROF                  MONROE TWP        NJ    M     57   24:47.3
    94     KATIE           LOTZ                  OCEAN GROVE       NJ    F     13   24:51.8
    95     GREG            LOTZ                  OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     45   24:55.5
    96     DIANE           BUCHAN               FRANKLIN PARK      NJ    F     35   24:56.2
    97     JACK            MILLER                 MONTCLAIR        NJ    M     11   24:57.9
    98     STEVE           MILLER                 MONTCLAIR        NJ    M     37   25:08.8
    99     JIMMY           MINNIS                OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     11   24:59.1
    100    DEB             ARPERT                OECAN GROVE       NJ    F     42   25:05.7
    101    CARL            MINNIS                OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     47   25:06.5
    102    TAYLOR          EDINGER               OCEAN GROVE       NJ    F     11   25:07.9
    103    KIM             PLEINA                  RAHWAY          NJ    F     20   25:10.7
    104    HORNG           YANG                  WEST ORANGE       NJ    M     35   25:12.9
    105    DEB             EDINGER               OCEAN GROVE       NJ    F     42   25:33.1
    106    RICK            SOLARO                  ISELIN          NJ    M     22   25:57.1
    107    LISA            BETTINGER               RAHWAY          NJ    F     20   26:02.5
    108    LINDA           MUCUE                  FORT LEE         NJ    F     41   26:04.3
    109    SUE             LIMMERNSON           W LONG BRANCH      NJ    F     40   26:06.9
    110    JOHN            GLAZEWSKI               NEPTUNE        NJ     M     31   26:17.9
    111    KATHRYN         DALTON                 PACITICA         CA    F     52   26:17.6
    112    DENNIS          MATHIES               OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     57   26:26.8
    113    JAKE            THOREK                 RIDGEWOOD        NJ    M     52   26:30.9
    114    JAMES           HANDSCHUCH            PINE BEACH        NJ    M     12   26:31.7
    115    DICK            HANDSCHUCH           SEA SIDE PARK      NJ    M     67   26:34.4
    116    MARGIE          BEHAN                 BRIDGEWATER       NJ    F     41   26:35.9
    117    BILL            HENDERSON             HACKENSACK        NJ    M     37   26:46.7
    118    SUEANNE         PARTON                                        F     37   26:48.7
    119    JENNIFER        ROSS                    WHARTON         NJ    F     20   26:58.7
    120    LARRY           WHEELER              WEST CHESTER       PA    M     60   27:06.8
    121    JAMES           ROSS                    WHARTON         NJ    M     55   27:11.7
    122    DEB             SPOHN                                         F     43   27:28.7
    123    BERNADETTE      LANCASTER              CLIFTON          NJ    F     40   28:01.2
    124    JANET           FOWLER                MIDDLETOWN        NJ    F     51   28:02.9
    125    KATHLEEN        COOK                  BRIDGEWATER       NJ    F     44   28:27.8
    126    BOYEAN          ROYAL                 OCEAN GROVE       NJ    M     68   28:31.5
    127    PAT             FARRELL               FOGELSVILLE       PA    M     39   28:43.4
    128    HELENE          WOLSON               BRADLY BEACH       NJ    F     39   28:50.2
    129    VINCENT         PUCCI                 LYNDHURST         NJ    M     35   28:53.5
    130    HARRVEY         RALEIGH              MARTINSVILLE       NJ    M     47   29:16.5
    131    SANDIE          FONTANETTA         NESHANIC STATION     NJ    F     42   29:20.9
    132    RALPH           AQUINO                MIDDLETOWN        NJ    M     73   29:23.0
    133    BILL            WELSH               STATEN ISLAND       NJ    M     74   30:40.4
    134    JONATHAN        PHILLIPS               MILLBURN         NJ    M     32   30:57.2
    135    JAMIE           KILLOOL                  WALL           NJ    M     22   31:18.0
    136    FRANK           MAGGISON                WARREN          NJ    M     75   35:28.4

AWARD WINNERS

                Place   Name               Town                 Time     
Male:
                1st     Matt Nunnally      Avon                 14:48
                2nd     John Forrester     Little Silver        14:56
                3rd     John Sabatino      Morris Plains        15:19
Female:
                1st     Alice Lupico       Island Heights       19:15
                2nd     Alison Linnell     Colts Neck           19:19
                3rd     Marlana Root       Bradley Beach        19:26
14 & under male:
                1st     Matthew Stengel    Ocean Township       17:16
14 & under female:
                1st     Alexandra Edinger  Ocean Grove          23:26
15 to 19 male
                1st     Andrew Vasta       Ocean Township       15:35
15 to 19 female
                1st     Michelle Sorensen  Ocean Grove          20:50
20 to 29 male:
                1st     Bob Horn           Brick                15:36
20 to 29 female:
                1st     Colleen Tessler    Neptune City         19:38
30 to 39 male:
                1st:    Tom Stoddart       West Belmar          15:32
30 to 39 female:
                1st     Jen Beck           Red Bank             19:42
40 to 49 male:
                1st     Kenneth Lehner     Tinton Falls         16:52
40 to 49 female:
                1st     Wendi Glassman     Ocean Grove          21:44
50 to 59 male:
                1st     Harold Nolan       Middletown           17:30
50 to 59 female
                1st     Kathy Wolff        Rumson               24:38
60 to 69 male:
                1st     Bob Livingston     Manasquan            20:32
70 & up
                1st     Ralph Aquino       Middletown           30:40

results courtesy of